Past Winners

1938 Taree Bert Swinbourne Aust
1939 Manu Geo. Chamberlain NZ
1948 Crows Nest Bill Hayward Aust
1949 Marjorie Too Tony Russell Aust
1950 Komutu Jack Logan NZ
1951 Myra Too Bill Barnett Aust
1952 Intrigue Peter Mander NZ
1954 Intrigue Peter Mander NZ
1956 Jenny VI Norm Wright Aust
1958 Jantzen Girl Len Heffernan Aust
1960 Surprise Bern Skinner NZ
1961 Venom Ben Lexcen Aust
1963 Schemer Ken Beashel Aust
1964 Toogara Cliff Monkhouse Aust
1965 Travelodge Bob Holmes Aust
1966 Travelodge Bob Holmes Aust
1967 Associated Motor Club Don Barnett Aust
1968 Daily Telegraph Ken Beashel Aust
1969 Travelodge Bob Holmes Aust
1970 Thomas Cameron Hugh Treharne Aust
1971 Travelodge Bob Holmes Aust
1972 Smirnoff Don Lidgard NZ
1973 Travelodge Bob Holmes Aust
1974 Travelodge New Zealand Terry Mc Dell NZ
1975 KB Dave Porter Aust
1976 Miles Furniture Stephen Kulmar Aust
1977 Color 7 Iain Murray Aust
1978 Color 7 Iain Murray Aust
1979 Color 7 Iain Murray Aust
1980 Color 7 Iain Murray Aust
1981 Color 7 Iain Murray Aust
1982 Color 7 Iain Murray Aust
1983 Tia Maria Peter Sorensen Aust
1984 Tia Maria Peter Sorensen Aust
1985 Bradmill Robert Brown Aust
1986 Entrad Robert Brown Aust
1987 Chesty Bond Trevor Barnabas Aust
1988 **Chesty Bond
**Southern Cross
Trevor Barnabas
Robert Brown
Aust
1989 Prudential Michael Walsh Aust
1990 Bank of New Zealand Scott Ramsden Aust
1991 AAMI Julian Bethwaite Aust
1992 AAMI Julian Bethwaite Aust
1993 Winfield Racing Michael Spies Aust
1994 Nokia Neil Cashman Aust
1995 Winfield Racing Michael Spies Aust
1996 AEI-Pace Express Stephen Quigley Aust
1997 Omega Smeg-2UE Trevor Barnabas Aust
1997 Smeg Trevor Barnabas Aust
1998 Omega Smeg-2UE Trevor Barnabas Aust
1999 Rockport Tim Robinson UK
2000 AMP Centrepoint John Winning Aust
2001 Rag & Famish Hotel John Harris Aust
2002 GE-US Challenge Howie Hamlin USA
2003 GE-US Challenge Howie Hamlin USA
2004 RMW Marine Rob Greenhalgh UK
2005 Club Marine Euan Mc Nicol Aust
2006 Casio Seapathfinder Michael Coxon Aust
2007 Fiat Michael Coxon Aust
2008 Gotta Love It 7 Seve Jarvin Aust
2009 Southern Cross Constructions Euan Mc Nicol Aust
2010 Gotta Love It 7 Seve Jarvin Aust
2011 Gotta Love It 7 Seve Jarvin Aust

** Denotes Joint Champions